Profile_pic.png

ALIENATION

Regular bimonthly show devoted to the state of being alienated. In each episode hosts Vitaliy Nemchenko & Alexandra Lvova as well as their noteworthy guests (Die Selektion, Wolfstream, Volosy Ptitz, Eugene the Oceanographer etc.) collect unique audio-collages of melancholic tunes and aloof “cold” sound experiments, reflecting fragile overtones of one’s solitude and creating dusky-lyrical soundtrack for modern human dystopia.

Episode 41 w/ Luther - 15/11/2018

Luther is a multi-faceted DJ predominately selecting post-punk and industrial tracks, supplemented by music from his past experiences within the electro-acoustic scene. This set presents his research into the combining "tribal" electronic music with retrosepctive synthesizer compositions. Mix is presented in two parts: the emotionally ambivalent combination of early 90's tribal EBM with Luther's remixes of early space-wave compositions; the second is composed of more contemporary tracks within the genres of gothgaze and electroclash.

  1. Klinik - Gluttony Four

  2. Isorinne - Porcelain Embroidery

  3. Cut Hand - The Claw

  4. Terry Riley- Journey from a Death of a Friend

  5. Call Super- OK Werkmeister

  6. Mark Shreeve- Ancestral Watch

  7. The Hidden Hands- IVY

  8. Black Rain- Night in New Sian Chaeng

  9. Crasspoe- Beyond/ Void

  10. Ask Koosha- Could

  11. Trisomie 21- Magnified Section of Dreams (Luther’s Remix)

  12. Eartheater- Humnys Hymn

  13. Eartheater- Rip Chrysalis

  14. Austra- the Beat and the Pulse

  15. Andy Stott- Violence

  16. Kyoka- Rot Neu (Luther’s Remix)

  17. Ziur- Laughing and Crying are the Same Thing(feat. Zhala)

  18. Skaen- Palace

  19. Girlfesh- Bass Moi

  20. Ayria- My Revenge on the World

  21. X-Marks the Pedwalk- Feast of the Ressurection

  22. Q Lazzarus- Goodbye, Horses! (Warmwave Remix)

Epsode 40 w/ Nemo

  1. Chasms - Touched

  2. Dvory - Ghost Drummer

  3. Current 93 - The Birds Are Sweetly Singing

  4. Tolouse Low Trax - Calirough

  5. Toresch - The Hill

  6. Masha Herb Bunn - Into My Den

  7. L'Avenir - Eyes And Words

  8. OTTO - Rhythmus

  9. in death it ends - lefu

  10. The Holy Fix - Black Rubber

  11. Farbror Resande Mac - Magma (Christophe's Rocker Remix)

  12. CHAMBRE - Amour a Guilers

  13. Epsilove & Eva Geist - Le Silence De L'Ether


Episode 39 w/ LVRIN - 20/10/2018

LVRIN or Eugene Lavrinov is young electronic musician from Brjansk who is known for his jabbing cold synth sound that can be heard on releases for Pinkman, Sign Bit Zero and Crimes of Future

  1. Unknown artist - Unknown

  2. No unauthorized-rambo is not a communist...oh no

  3. Gen Ken - postcard

  4. Via Lactea - Ravi

  5. An Bene and Pierre Lambow - March To Auschwitz

  6. Carlos Perón - Hochofen Acht

  7. Council Estate Electronics - Arktika

  8. Malcolm Neon - Codiad Haul Ar Draeth Mwnt

  9. sympathy nervous - temperament

  10. Unknown Artist - Unknown

  11. Escape-ism - Walking in the Dark

  12. TG - The old Man Smilled

  13. Unknown Artist - Unknown

  14. Click Click - The Fool

  15. Escape-ism - lonely at the top

  16. Das Ding - Kindheitsmuster-demo

  17. Unknown Artist - Unknown


Episode 38 w/ Zhenia Stepanenko - 12/10/2018

Selection by multidimensional artist Zhenia Stepanenko, one of Poisoned Dog’s Saliva duo.

  1. non - cleanliness and order

  2. Un Département - Stay And Play My End

  3. The Musickwreckers-Mission Massmedia

  4. Window-Untitled

  5. Superior Human vomit - untitled

  6. Rockefeller amp D Kay - Megalomania

  7. Collection of the Late Howell Bend - A Line of Trees

  8. Dom Dummaste -Och Så Sade Han- Nu Ska…

  9. Stereoland - Fuer Dascha

  10. darker_florida_-_Ripe_Hills

  11. Sebastian Gandera - Le Crides Rues

  12. un departement-je suis assez clément en tant que dictateur

  13. Otto Muehl -Klavierkonzert K

  14. Rock Paper Scissors - Yamaha Follies

  15. Dilemma - Neureich

  16. violetpoison - visione

Episode 37 w/ Borusiade - 29/09/2018

Episode 36 w/ yadovitayagoda - 15/09/2018

  1. Nocturnal Emissions - When Were You Last In Control Of Your Dreams And Aspirations

  2. Diseño Corbusier - Pudor Rojo

  3. DDAA – Light

  4. arvid tuba - kvällen stundar

  5. Doxa Sinistra - Large expanded halls

  6. DsorDNE - Centro d'erezione

  7. Eindkrak – Sicherheitskötel

  8. Laboratorija zvuka - Devica 69

  9. Sympathy Nervous - Naniga

  10. Anne Clark - Cane Hill

  11. The Nag's Head - Tar

  12. Minimal Man - The Shroud

  13. Les Vampyrettes – Menetekel

  14. Стук бамбука в XI часов - La Cheval de Ma Vie

  15. NSRD - Ost-West

  16. Geneviéve Pasquier - Too Many

  17. BeNe GeSSeRiT - Tonight

Epsiode 35 w/ Jan Geslen - 29/08/2018

Jan Vangesselen - Belgian leftfield electronic music producer and part of the ClusterFlux radioshow (UrgentFM).

  1. Drexciya intro

  2. STL - Disconnected

  3. The Dreams - Falling 

  4. Tasaday - Festeggiare In Piena Peste 

  5. Heroin in Tahiti - Spinalonga 

  6. Trux - Gold 

  7. Tarkar - Eija 

  8. Nadine Byrne - Nothing is Opposite to Forever 

  9. SabaSaba - Bells 

  10. Cosmin Nicolae - Secvente 

  11. Throbbing Gristle - Distant Dreams (Part Two) 

  12. De Ambassade - Geen Genade 

  13. Cinéma Vérité - doors of petrograd 

  14. Ike Yard - The Whistler 

  15. Cru Servers - Shot To Life 

  16. Le Matin - Oil Lena Willikens

  17. Andy Rantzen - Will I Dream? 

  18. Mr Assister - Bebny 

  19. Lena Willikens - Varoshi Fame (Chekov Re-Edit) 

  20. Slugbug - Control 

  21. Prostitutes - So Goddamn Gaunt 

  22. DJ Speculator aka Willie Burns - The Overlord 

  23. Massprod & Herva - Everything We Know Is Wonk 

  24. L/F/D/M - GO2 

  25. Sagat - Few Mysteries Solved in a Year of Contact

  26. Serena Butler - Oto

Episode 34 w/ Nikita Netrebko - 15/08/2018

The head of Kiev label Worn Pop Nikita Netrebko is sharing some vinyls.

  1. Boy Harsher - Morphine

  2. Cold Comfort - Submerging (unreleased)

  3. Borghesia - On

  4. TRISOMIE 21 - The Last Song

  5. Super Besse - Vsegda

  6. NOT WAVING - Where Are We (feat. Marie Davidson)

  7. David Shaw and The Beat - No More White Horses (la mverte remix)

  8. Polje - Schengen

  9. Schwefelgelb - Wie Die Kopfe

  10. In Aeternam Vale - Dust Under Brightness

  11. The Soft Moon - Burn

Episode 33 w/ Vitalii Symonenko - 24/07/2018

Guest of episode is young Ukrainian artist Vitalii Symonenko who performed hybrid live session which mostly includes his own unreleased material. 

1. Schyzomaniac - le-bapteme
2. Heilung - Alfadhirhaiti (1:43)
3. Symonenko - Unreleased (8:28)
4. Symonenko - Unreleased (11:40)
5. Symonenko - Unreleased (14:10)
6. Kangding Ray - Amber Decay (17:20)
7. Symonenko - Unreleased (20:50) 
8. Symonenko - Unreleased (23:30)
9. Symonenko - Unreleased (Ceky Viciny - Ta To remix) (28:15) 
10. Symonenko - Unreleased (30:53)
11. Symonenko - Unreleased (35:30)
12. Answer Code - Request-Zenith (37:50)
13. Symonenko - Unreleased (43:35)
14. Symonenko - Unreleased (46:55)
15. Symonenko - Unreleased (50:13)
16. Symonenko - Unreleased (50:13)
17. Symonenko - Unreleased (Peachy vs Kino mix) (52:13)
18. Kangding Ray - Burning Bridges (55:47)
19. Symonenko - Unreleased (59:08)

Episode 32 w/ Pavel Dmitriev - 12/07/2018

Selection by one of Kiev-based band GEUXX - Pavel Dmitriev. 

  1. Geuxx - Yty

  2. Om - Sinai

  3. Dead Can Dance - Children of the sun

  4. Dale Cooper Quartet & Dictaphones - Pemp Ajour Imposte

  5. FVNERALS - Where

  6. Cold Comfort - To The Vacant Shores

  7. Шесть мертвых болгар - Мой костер в тумане светит

Episode 31 w/ yadovitayagoda - 28/06/2018

  1. Alesia Cosmos - Gaspacho

  2. Bene Gesserit - Words

  3. Schedelvreter - Beast

  4. In Trance 95 - shapes in a new geometry

  5. Klaus Schulze - 1984

  6. Lena Platonos - Mia Askisi Fysikis Alyti

  7. Diseño Corbusier - El Eco De Oran 08. Monoton - Tanzen & Singen

  8. Das Ding - Raid (Demo)

  9. Sandra Electronics - As Above, So Below

  10. Njurmännen - Deka Dans

  11. Daily Fauli - Hård Kogt 2

  12. Der Plan - Wat's Dat

  13. El Aviador Dro y sus Obreros Especializados - Varsovia En Llamas

  14. Asmus Tietchens - Hertzlicht

  15. Diseño Corbusier - Le Chat

  16. Der Künftige Musikant - Zu Tot Um Zu Sterben

Episode 30 w/ Nemo - 13/06/2018

  1. Enno Velthuys - Ricefields

  2. Coil - I Don't Want To Be the One (Instrumental)

  3. Die Wilde Jagd - Kreuzgang

  4. Cavern Of Anti-Matter - Phantom Melodies

  5. Etienne Jaumet - The Dirty Part of the Dust

  6. Lena Platonos - Galop

  7. Född Död - Sista Dagen

  8. This Mortal Coil - Acid, Bitter And Sad

  9. Cranes - Watersong

  10. Игорь Чернявский - Над пропастью

  11. X.Y.R. - Vicious Circle

Episode 29 w/ Ranishe Niyaak - 19/05/2018

Guest of the episode is ARMA17 resident, fabulous selector who digs really deep into obscure soundings.

  1. Luc Van Acker - Dohan Viola

  2. Unearth Noise - Another Dimension

  3. Mother Tongue - The Humble Man

  4. ...Of Tanz Victims - Book Of The Dead Names

  5. Minimal Man - Say

  6. Flo & Andrew - To Committ Suicide

  7. Jac Berrocal et Jacques Doyen - Sacré

  8. Be Maledetto Now! - The Heaven Makers pt.I-V

  9. Brandi Ifgray ‎- Freeloading

  10. Control Unit - Forbidden Thoughts

  11. Untitled - Untitled

  12. Anenzephalia - Planet Of Slaves

  13. Herz Jühning - To The Stars

  14. R.R.Hearse - Good bye

Australasian Special 02 w/ Scott McCulloch - 31/05/2018

Second volume of Australasian special with Scott McCulloch presenting more experimental, drone and noise stuff.

  1. Dougie Young - Pass Him the Flagon Boys

  2. Charles Wain - The Last Wave OST 1977

  3. James Rushford & Joe Talia - Manhunter, side A excerpt

  4. Hour House - Brick Kiln

  5. Cut with the Kitchen Knife - No Guns

  6. Negative Reaction - Jubilee

  7. Hiroshima Chair - Spastic Antelope Bit

  8. Wet Taxis - Fp219

  9. Scattered Order - Personal Safety

  10. Vincent Over the Sink - Mice in the Ocean

  11. Bitter Defeat - untitled

  12. Menstruation Sisters - Give Blood

  13. Grong Grong - Grong Grong

  14. The Pits - Bus Song

  15. Laughing Hands - My Father's Loop

  16. Ron Nagorcka - Song of the Central Tree

  17. Ulahi sings while making sago [Voices of the Rainforest, Smithsonian Folkways]

  18. Pip Proud & Alastair Galbraith - Hey Gus

Australasian Special 01 w/ Scott McCulloch - 28/04/2018

Musician and performer from Melbourne Scott McCulloch aka DJ KROT presents the first volume of an Australasian special for Alienation show - mostly rock&roll / punk / experimental from Australia and New Zealand.

  1. RON NAGORCKA - LINAH (RAVEN)

  2. THE HORSE HE’S SICK - TERMINAL REBOUND

  3. S.P.K. - ISRAEL

  4. PELICAN DAUGHTERS - LAMBENT LIGHTS

  5. VINCENT OVER THE SINK - MEKTOUB

  6. SFERIC EXPERIMENT - SLUG HUSK

  7. THE GAPS - I LIKE WANKING

  8. VENOM P. STINGER - PRECIOUS LITTLE TIME

  9. SLUGFUCKERS - CACOPHONY

  10. SHOES THIS HIGH - A FOOT’S DREAM

  11. GATE - FORCED SIGHT

  12. STASIS DUO - UNTITLED

  13. MASSIVE STEREO SELLOUT - BRAIN DUMP

  14. CRUDE - THE ODD JOINT

  15. MAD NANNA - JUST BEFORE THE SUN HITS DOWN (LIVE)

  16. DISSOLVE - STREET PHILOSOPHERS

  17. DADAMAH - BRIAN’S CHILDREN

  18. LOVE CHANTS - BLACKEST LITTLE EYES (LIVE)

  19. Te`al & Let guitar Insana TTU

Episode 28 w/ Andrei Mitroshin 

Andrei Mitroshin, founder of Dopefish Family label, prolific musician that takes part in such music projects as Slackers, Продавцы-консультанты, Календула, Milk Toad etc. and his special alienated podcast.

  1. anne clark - sleeper in metropolis

  2. fall of saigon - on the beach at fontana

  3. composition of sound - photographic

  4. cinema 90 - in ultra violet

  5. stephan eicher - disco mania

  6. raslpk - hola (i'm christina from madrid)

  7. medio mutante - anos

  8. victrola - a game of despair

  9. memorex - glass eyes

  10. flashbacks - take this rose

  11. martin dupont - love on my side

  12. neustadt - du und ich

  13. jeunesse d'ivoire - a gift of tears

  14. model man - honesty doesn't pay

Episode 27 w/ Die Selektion - 14/04/2018

Hannes & Luca of Stuttgart-based band Die Selektion play some records before event by Worn Pop. 

  1. 00:00 Opale - Sleepless (2015, Lentonia Records)

  2. 05:45 Lena Bee - Darker Room (Darker Nights) (2018, unreleased)

  3. 10:35 Super Besse - Tak Silno (2015, I Love You Records)

  4. 13:55 Xarah Dion - L’Asphalte Chaude (2014, Zodiaque Musique)

  5. 17:45 Sacre - Antichrist Spaceship (2018, forthcoming Reach Another System)

  6. 23:13 Egyptian Eyeliner - Cold & Lonely (2012, käften)

  7. 27:17 Imperial Black Unit - The White Rose (2018, forthcoming aufnahme + wiedergabe)

  8. 32:00 Buzz Kull - Into The Void (2017, Burning Rose)

  9. 35:33 luxxuryproblems - Nervous Shell (2018, unreleased)

  10. 38:15 Utro - Mne Snilos’ Shto Ya Spal (2017, Talintres)

  11. 41:31 S S S S - Erkenntnis (2015, Hallow Ground)

  12. 45:40 Veil Of Light (2017, Avant! Records)

Episode 26 w/ Volosy Ptitz - 08/04/2018

Selection by Kiev-based synth-pop duo Volosy Ptitz

Episode 25 - 21/03/2018

Mix by host of the show Alexandra Lvova aka yadovitayagoda. 

  1. Liquid G. - The Sound Of Sea

  2. Liquid G. - O.C.D.

  3. Dsordne - In the mouth of my heart

  4. Npnk - Petit Con

  5. Сacophony 33 (A)

  6. Wosto - Race Days

  7. Group A - Deadly 16

  8. Ursula Bogner - Expansion

  9. 18: de Okober SJ:S

  10. An-i - Kino i (Beats)

  11. Сacophony 33 (B)

  12. Artificial Control - Silent Face

  13. Sluik - You've Got To Listen To Me

  14. Dok-U-Ment - Live in fear

  15. Streetwalker - future fusion

  16. carlos peron - hate song

  17. Sacred Passion - The Sacred Project EP

Episode 24 w/ Artem Ikra - 16/03/2018

One of Krossfingers magazine founders - Odessa-based DJ and selector Artem Ikra. 

  1. Die Sonne Satan – A Cosmic Mantra (Birth Of A Star)[1993]

  2. Sleep Chamber – The Nun (Fetish Convent) [1991]

  3. Gerechtigkeits Liga – Narkomanie [1985]

  4. Restive Plaggona – Liberating Action [2016]

  5. In Aeternam Vale – White Dad [1988]

  6. Borghesia – Secret Affair №2 [1986]

  7. Das Kombinat – Mutter Plastik [1991]

  8. Nocturnal Emissions – No Separation [1985]

  9. Die Form – Reflex III [1991]

  10. Stallone The Reducer – Leave Me Alive [2016]

  11. Tango – Cowboy [1982]

  12. Disque Omo – Toujours L’Amour [1981]

  13. Smersh – Palomar [2015]

  14. Foreign – Spit [2017]

  15. Coletivo Vandalismo – Hostages Of Society [2018]

  16. towLie – Conan [2018]

  17. Suicide Commando – My New Christ [2017]

  18. Unreleased

  19. The Mucktown Racetrack Band – Running [1980]

Alienation w/ Eugene the Oceanographer - 15/03/2018

Small interview and live session with Manchester-based musician Matthew O'Toole (Eugene the Oceanographer), the creator of Maybles Labels

Episode 23 w/ Проспект Космонавтов - 06/03/2018

Podcast prepared by Dima Lobanov, author of the musical project "Проспект Космонавтов". Collection of synth-pop, from Japanese to Mari El songs.

  1. susan - modern flowers in a boot

  2. Mariah - Shinzo No Tobira

  3. Tamao Koike - Kanariya

  4. Taeko Onuki - Carnaval

  5. Angela Werner - Won't You Be My Lover

  6. Lama - Love On The Rocks

  7. Алексей Вишня - В Этом Году

  8. Наталья Ветлицкая - Я Останусь С Тобой

  9. Ольга Восконьян - Автомобили

  10. Любовь Купсольцева - Лум велеш

  11. Dzeltenie Pastnieki - Mana kafejnîca ir salauzta

  12. Belaboris - Kuolleet peilit

  13. Belaboris - Odotus

  14. Sally Dige - Doppelgänger

  15. Clio - Faces

Episode 22 w/ Stepan i Meduza - 22/02/2018

Cold wave and minimal synth podcast by Kiev-based synth-pop duo - Stepan i Meduza (Dmitriy Mashkin & Sasha Burkov).

  1. Humatic - Elliptic

  2. Martial Canterel - Empire (04:00)

  3. Soft Metals - When I Look Into Your Eyes (08:05)

  4. Ichisan & Nakova - Valhala (10:45)

  5. Andy Romano - L'Amour Robotique (15:00)

  6. Tres - Operator (20:00)

  7. The Shortwave Mystery - Still Laughs (24:50)

  8. Vogue.Noir - Segments (feat. Drift) (29:30)

  9. Tristesse Contemporaine - I Didn't Know (32:00)

  10. Blind Delon - Je Meurs En Silence (37:30)

  11. Vile Electrodes - Proximity (40:00)

  12. Snowy Red - Nowhere (44:50)

  13. Ortrotasce - Cross Identity (48:00)

  14. Bullion - It's No Spirit (51:05)

  15. Spiritual Sky - Ecoutez Et Répétez (53:47)

  16. Dangerous Boys Club - Tranzilvania (57:45)

Episode 21 - 15/02/2018

  1. Peine Perdue - Parenthese

  2. Yana Lilant - U1

  3. Metro Pakt - Neue Strasen

  4. Egyptian Eyeliner - Computrack

  5. Noir Boy George - Messin Plutôt Que Français

  6. Private Eyes - Anasazi

  7. MAKiNA GiRGiR - Join Us

  8. blablarism - a.d.

  9. Kontravoid - Impurities

  10. karr - мир денег

  11. pierre normal - attraction

  12. MCL - New York - (Kontravoid Remix)

  13. Absolute Body Control - Eat This

  14. Tara Cross - Tempus Fugit

  15. Claus Comedi - B1_ Hanashi Haru

  16. EYE - Nachtwasser

  17. Sexy Sushi - Retraite Où Vas Tu

  18. Staccato Du Mal - En París

  19. seilarmoon - silence perfect

Episode 20 w/ Low tape - 06/02/2018

Low tape aka Gennadiy Mandzhos is a Russian musician and producer from Nyzhniy Novgorod who's well known for blending classic acid house, techno and rave influences into an energetic and colourful new dimension. 

  1. Diseño Corbusier - Ritmo 21

  2. Night Sticks - Omma

  3. Moulin Rouge - Living In Cities

  4. Low Tape - One Night

  5. Medio Mutante - Frozen Cities

  6. Circa 2000 - She Made Me Wait

  7. Schmoltz - Ze Sky Iz Blu

  8. Lovataraxx - Minted Mind

  9. Joolz - The Cat

  10. Low Tape - I'm In Love With

  11. Le Chocolat Noir - Reason

  12. The Rorschach Garden - Rejection

  13. Metropolis - Tonight

  14. Night Caller - Memories

  15. S.M. Nurse - Some Girls Don't Mind

  16. Godley & Creme - Babies

Episode 19 w/ yadovitayagoda - 20/12/2017

Kiev-based artist and designer Alexandra Lvova. 

  1. Los Iniciados - Obertura

  2. In Trance 95 - Presidente

  3. Somnambulist - Things I Was Due to ForgetU

  4. Unovidual - Like I am Comme Je Suis

  5. In Aeternam Vale - Je Ne Sais Rien

  6. Pavillon 7B - You See

  7. Richard H. Kirk - Magic Words Command

  8. Mitra Mitra - Heat

  9. Innergaze - Waiting

  10. Felix Kubin - Japan Japan

  11. Broken English Club - Divinity

  12. Makina Girgir - Тёплая Кровь/Sang Tiede

  13. Peine Perdue - Je Penche

  14. Daily Fauli - Speed

  15. Grauzone - Maikafer Flieg

Episode 18 w/ in search of inspiration - 13/12/2017

Podcast prepared by the guy from Batumi - Vova Karasonidze. Includes unreleased tracks of his minimal wave project "in search of inspiration".

  1. In search of inspiration - Enjoy your youth

  2. In search of inspiration - Fragant field

  3. Doxa Sinistra – The Other Stranger

  4. HAPPY TRENDY – #07

  5. lust for youth – vibrant brother

  6. Irsol – Raw

  7. The Space Lady – Synthesize Me

  8. Dok-U-Ment – Live-In Fear

  9. This Mortal Coil – Sixteen Days/Gathering Dust

  10. Cccandy – Boredom

  11. Cccandy – Bourgeoisie Nie

  12. Tollund Men – Goodbye Horses

  13. Acción Diplomática – Las Flores del mal

  14. Argot – Boys Idolizing Girls

  15. Xarah Dion - La Voie Interieure

  16. EYE - You're so fine

Episode 17 w/ Anthony Junkoid - 29/11/2017

Guest mix prepared by OKO public page creator and the host of Unaussprechlichen Kulten Anthony Junkoid who presented muddy compilation of noise post-soviet industrial outfits and homemade shoegaze combos which come from the middle the spooky days of 90s.

  1. Французское Сопротивление – Moor

  2. Тупые - Инструментал

  3. Монумент Страха - Микробы

  4. Velvet & Velvet Dolls - Hitchcock's Theme

  5. Sonic Ball -Танцуй

  6. Матросская Тишина - Satisfuckshion

  7. The Barabasses – Abra-Kadabra

  8. Реликтовые Грузовики - Новый Год

  9. Клён - Кримпленовый Рэйв

  10. Самцы Дронта - Кассандра

  11. Ivanov Down - Eyes

  12. Alien Pat. Holman - Leave me alone (feat. SHAKE!)

  13. Красивая пришла - Я, ты, рептилия (Turtle)

  14. Монумент Страха - Эпилог

Episode 16 - 04/10/2017

  1. Colin Potter - Rooftops

  2. Xeno & Oaklander - Untitled

  3. Princess Century - Twin House

  4. Chromatics - Dark Day

  5. Carol - So Low

  6. Chikiss - Расписание

  7. Tropic of Cancer - Be Brave

  8. Xeno & Oaklande - Virtues and Vice

  9. Princess Century - Love and Money (feat. Heidi Mortenson)

  10. Echo West - In Pop We Trust

  11. Född Död - V

  12. Antena - Achilles

  13. Mariah - Shinzo No Tobira

 

Episode 15 - 06/09/2017

  1. The Prophets - Budapest 45

  2. Кока - Радиоэфир

  3. Olympia - Perfect

  4. Roe Enney - Aquatron

  5. Twisted Wires - 0000

  6. Abecedarians - Smiling Monarchs

  7. Man Duo - What If It Falls

  8. Reminiscence - Synergy

  9. Laugh Clown Laugh - Feel So Young

  10. Bonjour Tristesse - If Only I Were Strong Enough

  11. Clock DVA - Sensorium

  12. Телевизор - С вами говорит телевизор

  13. Wunderlich Ausgang - Jalousie

  14. Regressverbot - Decline

Alienation w/ Evgenia Solovyova - 17/08/2017

Guest mix made specially for Alienation show by the creator of Weird Wave public Evgenia Solovyova.

  1. Eleven Pond - Watching Trees

  2. The Shortwave Mystery – Pilots

  3. Deux - Golden Dreams

  4. Das Ding - H.S.T.A

  5. In Trance 95 - Brazilia

  6. Philippe Laurent - Republique

  7. Rational Youth - Dancing on the Berlin Wall

  8. Luke Eargoggle - Science Girl

  9. Zana - Ti si neko staro lice

  10. Ruth - Mots

  11. Geneva Jacuzzi - The Walk 2

  12. In Trance 95 - Presidente

  13. In Aeternam Vale - Dust Under Brightness

Episode 14 - 09/08/2017

  1. Piper Spray - Radio Telescope

  2. Творожное Озеро - Сон

  3. White - A Dream

  4. John Maus - Believer

  5. Sad Lovers And Giants - Things We Never Did

  6. Ivanov Down - NecRomanter

  7. Тупые - Шоколадное Кафе

  8. Утро - Сад

  9. Captive - The Fool

  10. Black Marble - UK

  11. Better Person - Sentiment

  12. Alex Cameron - She's Mine

  13. Кофе - Принцесса

  14. Josef K - It's Kinda Funny

  15. Cocteau Twins - Pearly-Dewdrops-Drops

 

Episode 13 - 26/07/2016

  1. Cave Curse - Black Box

  2. A Blaze Colour - Nowhere Else

  3. A Number of Names - Sharevari

  4. Tolouse Low Trax - Reserves To Talk

  5. TEENANGST - Doing Drugs

  6. Mode in Gliany - Die Endlosbahn

  7. Ortrotasce - Primitive Colors

  8. ManMachine - John Wayne

  9. Cкрябін - Маленька зимня пташка

  10. Dopplereffekt - Infophysix

  11. Людська Подоба - Иллюзии Свои

  12. Depeche Mode - But Not Tonight (Extended mix)

Alienation w/ Wolfstream - 12/07/2017

Guest mix from St. Petersburg-based band Wolfstream - 12/07/2017

1. Vic Hennegan - Orbital Dreams (intro) 
2. Leben Und Arbeiten - Ein Tag Ist Nicht Genug
3. J.J. Burnel - Eurospeed (Your Own Speed) 
4. SMERSH - M Appeal
5. Семь Ножей / Seven Knives - Потерянные Образы 
6. Curses - Neu Dimension
7. Kris Baha - Relapse 83' (@ 33) 
8. Josef Garrett - Without Sex (Wolfstream With Sex Rework) 
9. Wolfstream - No Future (Thomass Jackson Remix) 
10. Etat Brut - Karol Simon
11. Thomass Jackson - Moonrise
12. Ural - Cook Ting
13. Vic Hennegan - Orbital Dreams (outro)

Episode 12 - 28/06/2017

1. Nico Motte - La Figure de Rey
2. Peter Westheimer - Mirrors Everywhere (edit)
3. The Deenjes - Երևանի գիշերներում
4. Dunce With Me - Convenience
5. Absolute Body Control - Automatic I
6. Le Prince Harry - Chemistry
7. Perfect Decade - Red Shadow
8. M!R!M - Sodoma
9. Night Sins - Dancing Chrome
10. Right Knider - War Gardens
11. The Soft Moon - Total Decay
12. GEUXX - Defiance

Episode 11 - 16/06/2017

With special guest Anthony Junkoid. 

  1. Anika - No One's There

  2. Scorpion Violente - Rome Violente

  3. Frank Alpine - Night Sky

  4. Дурное Влияние - 24 часа

  5. Contrepoison - I Keep On Searching

  6. Кобыла и Трупоглазые Жабы Искали Цезию, Нашли Поздно Утром Свистящего Хна - Азиатский Способ Производства

  7. Sleep Terminal - Sleep Paralysis

  8. Tollund Men - Goodbye Horses

  9. Ritual Howls - No Witnesses

  10. Narcosatanicos - Halluzinationsrausch

  11. Gnostic Gnomes - Hymnus Nanologicum

  12. Hidden Ritual - Garden

Episode 10 - 31/05/2017

Guest mix by Kiev-based DJ Nastya Muravyova.

1. Day After - Сivilization
2. Blur - Сaramel
3. Lowlife - A Sullen Sky
4. Day After - Ticking Away
5. My Dad is Dead - Baby's Got a Problem
6. Die Ubenkannten - Radio War
7. Suburban Laws - Janitor
8. Lebanon Hangover- Saddest Smile
9. The Sound - Winter
10. Lowlife - Bittersweet
11.  Silent Signal - Chasing the Light
12. Theatre of Hate - Original Sin
13. Fugazi - Waiting Room
14. Linear Movement - Night in June
15. Störung - Europe Call
16. Trisomie 21- The Last Song

Episode 09 - 17/05/2017

1. Malaria! - Kaltes Klares Wasser
2. LTD - All Night TV
3. White Hex - Holiday
4. Olympia - Perfect
5. Terrible Truths - Heat Then Fire
6. Blagodat' - Страстная тревога
7. Total Control - Paranoid Video
8. The KVB - I Only See the Lights (Shifted Version)
9. Tropic of Cancer - A Colour (Part Time Punks Radio Sessions)
10. Veil Of Light - Pale Eyes (Pale Eyes 4000 mix by S S S S)
11. Luminance - The twin gods
12. Nuit Des Stars - Nuit Des Stars
13. Art Fact - I'm Here
14. A Certain Ratio - Flight
15. Неоретро - Поиски светлой любви

Episode 08 - 03/05/2017

  1. Spacerocks - B.F.O.S.R.

  2. Linea Aspera - Synapse

  3. Dream Affair - The Porter

  4. Edgy Point - Reversed Myself

  5. Minuit Machine - June 7

  6. Hard Corps - Clean Tables

  7. Futurisk - Lonely Streets

  8. Laugh Clown Laugh - Feel So Young

  9. The Sort Wave Mystery - Whoever Knew

  10. Keluar - Vitreum

  11. The Soft Moon - Wrong

Garden Krist Live Session - 19/04/2017

Episode 07 - 05/04/2017

1. Lumeria - Drive With A Dead Planet
2. Seahorse - Kitsch Me
3. Lowlife - Hollow Gut
4. Soundpool - On High
5. Skywave - Over and Over
6. Nagamatzu - Carmine
7. Grimble Grumble - Gossip, Numbers And Theories
8. Mahogany - Domino Ladder Beta
9. Slowdive - Silver Screen
10. Ciccone Youth - Macbeth
11. Garden Krist - I'm 19 and I'm sick
12. The Pleroma - Шоу

Episode 06 - 22/03/2017

1. Stereo - TV News
2. Das Ding - Take Me Away
3. Telex - Moscow Disco
4. Velvet Condom - Never Ever
5. Aircraft - No Ice
6. Kelbas - Knowledge Rhyme
7. Ariel Pink - Lipstick
8. Geneva Jacuzzi - Love Carboose
9. Hard Corps - Respirer
10. Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark - Almost
11. Black Marble - Limitations
12. John Maus - Do Your Best
13. The Psychic Dancehall  - White City
14. Kedr Livanskiy - April

Oleksiy Dyachkov Live Session - 26/02/2017

1. Ей короче ти
2. Після роботи пива я в'їбав
3. Швидка допомога
4. М'ягкі двері на порозі, я не встояв на порозі
5. Хуліганка
6. Жалко шо ти умєр дядя
7. Сніжана
8. Стерво не займай мене
9. Над моїм ліжком висить ікона
10. Мене б'ють по єбалу
11. Сон
12. Бонус

Episode 05 - 24/02/2017

  1. Machine Room Sounds (intro)

  2. Rakta - Serpente

  3. Bauhaus - In The Flat Field

  4. General Decay - Das Capital

  5. фанни каплан - смех

  6. Black Orphan - Video Kids

  7. Disconcerts - Human Figure in Motion

  8. Ivanov Down - I Walk Your Fish

  9. Дурное влияние - Неподвижность

  10. Second Layer - Fixation

  11. Minimal Compact - Nil Nil

  12. Modern English - Black Houses

  13. Siglo Xx - Individuality

  14. Teenage Jesus & The Jerks - Orphans

  15. Neils Children - Come Down

  16. I Am The Arm - Russian Industrial Movement

  17. Machine Room Sounds (outro)

Episode 04 - 06/02/2017

Fourth episode of Alienation with special guest Nikita Mekalin from GEUXX band (Worn Pop).

  1. Flipper - Ever

  2. Diät - Toonie

  3. In Camera - Final Achievement

  4. Sonic Youth - The Burning Spear

  5. The Sound - Hothouse (BBC Session 1981)

  6. Wire - Reuters

  7. Siouxsie - Halloween

  8. The Chameleons - Don't Fall

  9. Deception Bay - My Color Flag

  10. For Against - Echelons

  11. The Comsat Angels - Baby

  12. Abecedarians - Dinner

  13. Beg For Eden - Blink

  14. Iron Curtain - Like a Family

  15. Clan of Xymox - Mesmerised (John Peel Sessions)

  16. Cocteau Twins - Pepper-Tree

  17. Asylum Party - Julia

Episode 03 - 24/01/2017

  1. The Gaslamp Killer - Father (intro)

  2. Keluar - Panguna

  3. Soft Cell - Frustration

  4. Das Kabinette - Passionkiller

  5. Cold Comfort - Here and Now

  6. Violet Tremors - Spirals

  7. Death in June - Born Again

  8. Joy Division - Isolation

  9. Скрябін - Ми як машини

  10. Anne Clark - Sleeper in Metropolis

  11. Spacerocks - Invisible

  12. Lingerie - ///Beat Freak

  13. Section 25 - Je Veux Ton Amour (7")

  14. OHAMA - Time

  15. Звёзды - Стигматы

Episode 02 - 09/01/2017

  1. Future Reductions - Decidedly So

  2. Porn Darsteller - Das Ist Mir Gleich

  3. The soft Moon - Black (Trentemoller Remix)

  4. blablarism - wandering station, fluent modernization

  5. M!R!M - Buzz Aldrin

  6. Kordan - Always felt alone

  7. She Past Away - Kasvetli Kutlama

  8. HØRD - RFLX

  9. VVVV - Getaway

  10. Plastic Politic - Radio

  11. Artificial Monuments - Cold Lies

  12. In Trance 95 - Presidente

  13. Cabaret Voltaire - Automotivation

  14. In Death It Ends - Blind Faith

  15. Кофе - Монумент

Episode 01 - 28/12/2016

  1. Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark- 2nd Thought

  2. Ortotasce- Fading Figures

  3. Linear Movement- Night in June

  4. Abecedarians - Switch

  5. Nick Nicely - Treeline

  6. Afternoon Version - Champagne Gold

  7. Martin Dupont- Just Because (1985 Mix)

  8. Скрябін - Сам

  9. For Against - Amen Yves (White Circles)

  10. :codes - Attendre La Nuit

  11. The Short Wave Mystery - Still Laughs

  12. Cavern of Anti-Matter- Blowing my nose under close observation

  13. The KVB- White Walls

  14. Gray Things - Fortune Teller

  15. Oppenheimer Analysis - Men in White Coats

  16. Ploho- Добрая песня

← BACK TO SHOWS