10401236_119421511766988_6183245657298124424_n.jpg

SONIC SOUP

Eclectic borsch compiled by vinyl collector from Kharkiv - Gapon aka Alexandr Kudryavtsev.

Episode 06 - 10/12/2018

  1. Wildstyle Crew - Intro (edit)

  2. Slow Riffs - Virgo Dub

  3. Screen Savers - Eliminated

  4. Lorad Group - Sogni D'ufficio

  5. 5. DJ Paradise - Mbizi (R)

  6. 9 ‎– Ambient Loops By 9

  7. Sad City - Music Removed

  8. MJ Lallo - Aquarius Blue

  9. Yoshio Suzuki - The Mirage

  10. Dravier - Discovery (The Ancient Ice Cave River System) Concern - Young Birth

  11. Leyland Kirby - When Did Our Dreams And Futures Drift So Far Apart?

  12. Λένα Πλάτωνος ‎- To 9

  13. Adrian Willaert - Veni Creator Spiritus

Episode 05 - 14/11/2018

  1. Ottaven - Dea

  2. The Chi Factory Featuring Koos Derwort & Hanyo van Oosterom - Drums

  3. M.E.S.H. - Exasthrus (Pane)

  4. BLACK MERLIN - Somewhere In Ubud

  5. Akira RABELAIS - 1440 Promp. Parv. 518/2 Wawyn, Or Waueryn, Yn A Myry Totyr, Oscillo

  6. Florian Kupfer, Torn Hawk - Manipulation

  7. Christoph De Babalon - Brilliance

  8. The Brian Jonestown Massacre - Ljosmyndir

  9. The CARETAKER - Stage 5 Advanced Plaque Entanglements

  10. Nikolajev ‎– Retta (Evil)

  11. Sonic Youth - Providence

  12. Tim Hecker - Collapse Sonata

  13. S A D ‎- Adex

  14. Patrick Selinger - Between The Time

  15. Terre Thaemlitz - Admit It’s Killing You (And Leave) (Piano Solo)

Episode 04 - 24/10/2018

  1. Khotin - Canada Airline

  2. Tochigi Canopy - Memento

  3. Dices - Part 7 (with Nick Ossia)

  4. DJ Paradise - Ssumo

  5. DJ Healer - Hopes And Fears

  6. Ryuichi SAKAMOTO - Life, Life

  7. Iury Lech - Barreras

  8. Adam Rowe - 9/27 (Edit 1)

  9. 7FO - Water Vapour (feat Sea Urchin)

  10. Andres LOO - Parast Vihma Sajab Paikest

  11. Sugai Ken - Kankou

  12. Cyclob - The Body feels Warm

  13. Coupler - The Valley Of The Elders

  14. Institutional Prostitution - Wak Wak Tam

  15. DJ Healer - Protectionspell

Episode 03 - 18/09/2018

  1. Terre Thaemlitz - Names Have Been Changed (Vinyl Edit)

  2. DEDEKIND CUT - So Far, So Good

  3. INDOOR PLANTS - Solovushka

  4. Cabbage Boy - Ken's Seedy Break

  5. A.I.Z - Good Morning, Good Death

  6. ACID BOWIE - Track 3

  7. Mark Lane - Sojourn

  8. Moon Wiring Club - Ghost Area 3841

  9. Ngahiwi Apanui - He Whakapapa

  10. Tafi All Stars ‎– Outside Rhythm

  11. Asis ‎– Asis Part 3

  12. S.O.N.S ‎- Drum 03 (Featuring Dude F)

  13. Sonny Okosun - Highlife (Goren Anderssen dub version)

  14. WINO-D ‎- Untitled B1

  15. PG Sounds ‎– Untitled (SUED 010)

  16. Matthew Halsall & The Gondwana Orchestra - Journey In Satchidananda

Episode 02 - 04/06/2018

  1. Terre Thaemlitz & Robin Rimbaud - Terre Loves Robin

  2. Sam Kidel ‎– Disruptive Muzak

  3. Drew McDowall - Love

  4. Isolation - Invivo

  5. PG SOUNDS - Track 2 (ACIDO 024)

  6. Galgo - Fun Cum

  7. WINO-D - Untitled A1 (played on 33 RPM)

  8. Dynamo Dreesen, SVN & A Made Up Sound ‎– Untitled B2

  9. RAMZI - Messiah

  10. Jonny NASH/LINDSAY TODD - Pipe To Pipe Bushment

  11. Space Afrika - Dreld

  12. ACID BOWIE - Track 8

  13. Ben Galyas - Cloud Version

  14. Bowery Electric ‎- Postscript

  15. DJ Metatron - The Journey

Episode 01 - 17/02/2018

  1. Enno Velthuys - Blue Heron

  2. 2814 - 恢复

  3. Rainforest Spiritual Enslavement - Chile’s Crimson Tide

  4. Malibu - Held

  5. Graeme Miller & Steve Shill ‎– Comet Shadow

  6. Arca - Sin Rumbo

  7. Dedekind Cut - American Zen 1

  8. Earthen Sea - Bells Of Venus

  9. Фёдор Шаляпин/Модест Мусоргский - Монолог Пимена из оперы Борис Годунов

  10. Kenji Kawai - M09 Ghostdive

  11. Moon Wiring Club - Phantom Gate

  12. Tosca - Ambient Version (Favourite Chocolate)

  13. Jan A.P. Kaczmarek - Spadanie

  14. Jabir - Cúpula Y Alminar

  15. Luboš Fišer - Valérie A Týden Divů (Main Theme Edit)

  16. High Spirits Choir Of Holy Spirit School - A Taste Of Honey

  17. Sonoko - L'Enfant Du Paradis

  18. Enno Velthuys - To Dance With You

  19. Osjan - Rozdział II Księgi Wiatrów